Awarded contract

CA13847 - Bury College - Portable Appliance Testing Services - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 45,795.55
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical services
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

Bury College Provision of PORTABLE APPLIANCE TESTING (PAT) SERVICES utilising the Portable Appliance Testing Framework EFM3127 NW: Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13847. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13847 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Bury College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13847 - Bury College - Portable Appliance Testing Services - ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.