Awarded contract

BT55 - WAES Distance Learning

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
E-learning services
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

The provider is required to deliver a range of course distance learning and will provide teaching and qualifications that will be awarded and certified by awarding organisations. The subject area must be of a skills area of priority across the UK in non-devolved areas delivering education and training on behalf for our ESFA contract in a distance learning with capacity achieving high outcomes for learners and strong positive destinations. Lot 1: The provider is required to deliver a range of course distance learning and will provide teaching and qualifications that will be awarded and certified by awarding organisations. The subject area must be of a skills area of priority across the UK in non-devolved areas delivering education and training on behalf for our ESFA contract in a distance learning with capacity achieving high outcomes for learners and strong positive destinations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BT55 - WAES Distance Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.