Awarded contract
Accountancy & Taxation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Accountancy & Taxation Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Completed: Award published14 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accountancy & Taxation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
