Closed tender

750000

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 May 2024
Submission
17 June 2024

Tender description

1. You are invited to tender to join the following Framework CCCT/812 - Engineering Training Framework, in accordance with the attached documentation. 2. The Framework is for the provision of Engineering Training in various UK locations and has been split into 8 lots, awarding qualifications to various levels. These include but are not limited to BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. 3. There will be no contract award at this stage, only placement of Framework Agreements to Contractors who have been evaluated and found to be both Technically and Commercially compliant. Lot 1: HECoS Code - 100190 Mechanical Engineering Courses HECoS Code - 100190 Mechanical Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. Lot 2: HECoS Code - 100163 Electrical & Electronic Courses HECoS Code - 100163 Electrical & Electronic Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. Lot 3: HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 Computer, I.T and Cyber Courses HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 Computer, I.T and Cyber Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. Lot 4: HECoS Code - 100544 Maritime Engineering Courses HECoS Code - 100544 Maritime Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree Lot 5: HECoS Code - 100115 Air/Aerospace Engineering Courses HECoS Code - 100115 Air/Aerospace Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. Lot 6: HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381 Environmental Courses HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381 Environmental Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. Lot 7: HECoS Code -no code Engineering Management Courses HECoS Code -no code Engineering Management Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree Lot 8: Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 June 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 750000.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 750000, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.