Waste to Energy Recovery Plant - Phase 2 - Cladding Service Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 235,774
- Topic
- Cladding works
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Submission
- 14 February 2024
Tender description
The works generally comprise removal of existing corroded external cladding and flashings, removal of existing doors, installation of new external cladding, flashings, hardwood doors, sandblast and powder coat columns and beams in the loading area. The successful contractor must be able to complete the works between April and September 2024. The type of contract awarded is a works contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2024
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262650 · Cladding works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste to Energy Recovery Plant - Phase 2 - Cladding Service Contract.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
