UKRI-3323 UKRI India Stronger Stories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Long Run Works Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,750
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI appointed a supplier to create a narrative and other marketing work specific for this project. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-3323 UKRI India Stronger Stories.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
