Tyne Housing - Clerk of Works
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Elliott Associates
- Value
- GBP 17,715
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tyne Housing seek to appoint a consultant to undertake Clerk of Works Services in relation to 2 new build schemes (20 bed unit at Portland Street, Pelaw and 10 unit scheme, site to still be identified) Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN579881 - Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS Ref: 2021/S 000-030132]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tyne Housing - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
