Awarded contract

TD2098 - Project management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

The provision of project management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. Derby City Council wishes to commission Bentley Project Management (UK) Limited for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme including project and programme management, technical advice, support with land assembly, support with funding strategy and management as required. Initial Contract period will be 31/01/2024 - 30/01/2028 with the possibility of 1 x 12 months extension. The value is based on the full term. Lot 1: The provision of project management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. Derby City Council wishes to commission Bentley project Management (UK) Limited for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme including project and programme management, technical advice, support with land assembly, support with funding strategy and management as required. Initial Contract period will be 31/01/2024 - 30/01/2028 with the possibility of 1 x 12 months extension. The value is based on the full term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2098 - Project management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD2098 - Project management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.