Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical Appliances
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stearn Electric Co Ltd. T/A Beam Group
- Value
- GBP 404,000
- Topic
- Electrical domestic appliances
- Published
- 9 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LCC invited tenders on the terms set out in the ITT for the supply and delivery of Domestic Electrical Appliances throughout the area of Lancashire as required by the Specification. Lot 1: The Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical Appliances
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2023
- Completed: Award published9 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical Appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
