Student Occupational Health Services Under the Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services ESPO - Reference: 985B_23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award follows the University of Chester seeking tenders for a further competition for Student Occupational Health Services under the ESPO Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services - Reference: 985B_23. This further competition was under Lot 1 - General Occupational Health Services. The values in this award notice have been rounded. The fourth year of this contract is an optional 12 month extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student Occupational Health Services Under the Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services ESPO - Reference: 985B_23.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Student Occupational Health Services Under the Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services ESPO - Reference: 985B_23, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
