Standards Of Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 73,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. In 2015 the Care Quality Commission (CQC) shared some information on our website for people who use services to help them understand what standards of care they should expect when they access services. This information requires review and we have commissioned a supplier to deliver some engagement to help us understand the needs and expectations of the public when they look for information about standards of care. The supplier has the skills and experience in engagement with the public, in particular with people who are more likely to experience poor care and people with protected characteristics. The supplier also is able to adapt their approach to enable people with different accessibility and communication needs to get involved in the work. This procurement was undertaken through the NHS SBS Consult 18: Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services Framework (Lot 3) following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 058
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standards Of Care.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
HR Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
