Closed tender

SIAL China - Stand Build

Details

Value
GBP 27,500
Topic
Event services
Published
12 January 2024
Submission
8 March 2024

Tender description

AHDB are looking for a supplier for our stand at SIAL China, 28-30 May 2024. The supplier should provide the design, production, build and dismantling of stand which measures 90 sqm. Please ensure you read all documents, including Appendix 1 & 2 Additional information: Awarded contract, under £30k after quotes received and therefore no contract needs to be advertised

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 March 2024

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SIAL China - Stand Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SIAL China - Stand Build, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.