Request for Tenders for the provision of Multi-Party Framework for Public Relations and Media Relations Consultancy and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Ireland is issuing this tender for a Multi Party Framework for the provision of PR and Media Relations Services, Marketing and Social Media Services and Public Affairs Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2024
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Multi-Party Framework for Public Relations and Media Relations Consultancy and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Multi-Party Framework for Public Relations and Media Relations Consultancy and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
