Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Science Laboratory Equipment to Coláiste Eoin.
Details
- Buyer
- Coláiste Eoin
- Value
- EUR 40,000
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is an invitation to suppliers/service providers to submit a proposal for the Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Science Laboratory Equipment to Coláiste Eoin, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
Coláiste Eoin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 03110000 · Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture
- 03111000 · Seeds
- 03111700 · Vegetable seeds
- 03121000 · Horticultural products
- 03400000 · Forestry and logging products
- 14212400 · Soil
- 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
- 30237475 · Electric sensors
- 31121320 · Wind turbines
- 33698100 · Microbiological cultures
- 33954000 · Biological evidence collection kits
- 35125100 · Sensors
- 35125110 · Biometric sensors
- 38230000 · Electromagnetic geophysical instruments
- 38412000 · Thermometers
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- 38512200 · Molecular microscopes
- 38652110 · Slide projectors
- 38970000 · Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
- 42931000 · Centrifuges
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
- 90711300 · Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colaiste-eoin.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Science Laboratory Equipment to Coláiste Eoin..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Science Laboratory Equipment to Coláiste Eoin., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
