Awarded contract

R5963 Corporate Finance System

Details

Value
GBP 797,139
Topic
Programming services of packaged software products
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets intend to enter into a contract with Unit4 in respect of the services described below. The proposed contract is term 3 years. The Agresso (Business World Enterprise Resource Planning) application is the system used by the entire council for the management of its finances. The application is essential IT infrastructure as it provides accounting functionality which enables budget allocation and management across the whole council. Lot 1: The Agresso (Business World Enterprise Resource Planning) application is the system used by the entire council for the management of its finances. The application is essential IT infrastructure as it provides accounting functionality which enables budget allocation and management across the whole council. The firm also provides support and maintenance under this contract. In addition Agresso will also be hosted by Unit 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to R5963 Corporate Finance System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to R5963 Corporate Finance System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.