Awarded contract

PURCH2309 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Library And Archives & Specialist Collections Removal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Constantine Ltd
Value
GBP 52,480
Topic
Library and archive services
Published
12 January 2024

Tender description

Award of PURCH2309 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Library And Archives & Specialist Collections Removal Services. For Lot 2 – Specialist Collections and Archive Moves Lot 2: Specialist Collections and Archive Moves Award of PURCH2309 Lot 2 – Specialist Collections and Archive Moves.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2024

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92510000 · Library and archive services
  • 98392000 · Relocation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2309 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Library And Archives & Specialist Collections Removal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.