Expired contract

PS23425 - Heat Network Zoning Message Testing

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 41,374
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
9 January 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the PS21174 - Energy and Climate Change Behavioural Science Framework Brief Description of Requirement Research project investigating the role of messaging to encourage relevant building owners to connect to a designated Heat Network Zone, under a regulatory requirement to connect. It is a 3 month project to be procured through the Behavioural Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23425 - Heat Network Zoning Message Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.