Provision of Road Safety - Pedestrian Skills and Rusty Rider
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Submission
- 8 November 2023
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide road safety training services. The tender is spit into 2 lots, Lot 1 - Rusty Rider and Lot 2 - Pedestrian Skills. The tender is a further competition consisting of a one stage process. The Rusty Rider contract is anticipated to commence 1st December 2023 ending by 30th November 2025. The Pedestrian Skills contract is anticipated to commence 1st December 2023 ending by 30th November 2026 with an option to extend up to 2x 24 month periods. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £16,000 per annum for each lot. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2023
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Road Safety - Pedestrian Skills and Rusty Rider.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Road Safety - Pedestrian Skills and Rusty Rider, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
