Awarded contract

Provision of PPE, Workwear, Janitorial goods and associated services

Details

Supplier(s)
ARCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

AWE is seeking proposals for Provision of PPE, Workwear, Janitorial goods and associated services. This Procurement is looking to establish a single Supplier Contract to deliver the full scope of services outlined within Attachment 3 RM6157 - Statement of Work. The initial contract period will be for four years (48 months), with an option to extend through two single year extensions. This opportunity is being run as a further competition under Crown Commercial Service RM6157 Building Materials and Equipment - Lot 7 (Personal Protective Equipment (Workwear, General And Specialist)). Lot 1: AWE is seeking proposals for Provision of PPE, Workwear, Janitorial goods and associated services. This Procurement is looking to establish a single Supplier Contract to deliver the full scope of services outlined within Attachment 3 RM6157 - Statement of Work. The initial contract period will be for four years (48 months), with an option to extend through two single year extensions. This opportunity is being run as a further competition under Crown Commercial Service RM6157 Building Materials and Equipment - Lot 7 (Personal Protective Equipment (Workwear, General And Specialist)).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of PPE, Workwear, Janitorial goods and associated services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PPE, Workwear, Janitorial goods and associated services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.