Provision of Collection and Delivery of Documents and Parcels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wallington Cars & Couriers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Extension of the contract under Lot 1: Collection and Delivery of Documents and Parcels. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for year which expired on the 1st of March 2023. However, the contract was further extended for a period of 12 months until the 31st of March 2024 and was deemed permissible under regulation 72(1)(e) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations"). This is an updated contract award notice replacing https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/6459184b-fb41-4704-b126-c26bcbc0c96a?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2019
- Completed: Award published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Collection and Delivery of Documents and Parcels.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
