Peritoneal Dialysis Equipment, Consumables, Home Delivery and Holiday Delivery Service (4253116)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baxter Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,302,172.58
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 9 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Peritoneal Dialysis Equipment, Consumables, Home Delivery and Holiday Delivery Service (4253116) Lot 1: Peritoneal Dialysis Equipment, Consumables, Home Delivery and Holiday Delivery Service (4253116) Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £5,492,753.20 to £17,302,172.58 which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2024
- Completed: Award published9 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33181520 · Renal dialysis consumables
- 33692800 · Dialysis solutions
- 85141211 · Dialysis home medical treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peritoneal Dialysis Equipment, Consumables, Home Delivery and Holiday Delivery Service (4253116).
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to Peritoneal Dialysis Equipment, Consumables, Home Delivery and Holiday Delivery Service (4253116), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
