Awarded contract

Payment Acceptance Services For English Heritage Trust (RM6118 Lot 1)

Details

Supplier(s)
GPUK LLP
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
8 January 2024

Tender description

This is a call off from the RM6118 framework for payment acceptance services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Payment Acceptance Services For English Heritage Trust (RM6118 Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to English Heritage.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.