Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services for NCG

Details

Value
GBP 410,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
8 January 2024

Tender description

The requirement is for the provision of a business led comprehensive and highly integrated range of Occupational Health Services to enable NCG to meet their service needs and common law and statutory duties of care for the health, safety, and welfare of its employees in their working environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services for NCG.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services for NCG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.