Mapping government's actions to deliver Thriving Plants and Wildlife
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICF CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED (Primary)
- Value
- GBP 83,251
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This research will focus on current Government actions (policies, regulations, research etc.) aimed at achieving the targets and commitments of Thriving Plants and Wildlife, the apex goal of the Environmental Improvement Plan 2023 for England (EIP). The overarching aim is to provide the OEP with a detailed understanding of current government actions, which can then inform our independent analysis and reporting on progress with delivery of the Thriving Plants and Wildlife goal. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED This procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM6126 Research & Insights
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mapping government's actions to deliver Thriving Plants and Wildlife.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
