Awarded contract
Liquefied Petroleum Gas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avanti Gas Limited
- Value
- GBP 159,629
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Liquefied Petroleum Gas
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Liquefied Petroleum Gas, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
