LA2698F - RFT for a Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Electronic Components and Consumables
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 14 January 2024
- Submission
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Education Procurement Service (EPS) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by Framework Clients. EPS invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the Supply of Electrical Components and Consumables. The Education Procurement Service is the contracting authority for this Framework Agreement (“the Contracting Authority”). This framework will replace the current framework ‘LEE594F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electrical Components and Consumables’.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2024
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 31681000 · Electrical accessories
- 31681100 · Electrical contacts
- 31681300 · Electrical circuits
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38341300 · Instruments for measuring electrical quantities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LA2698F - RFT for a Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Electronic Components and Consumables.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
