Awarded contract

ID 4696443 - DfE- Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS12 LTD
Value
GBP 1,659,000
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
10 January 2024

Tender description

Invest NI, through the Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD), wishes to establish a Drupal Support, Maintenance and Development contract, herein referred to as the ‘Service’, for the supply and delivery of all requirements detailed in the Specification. Lot 1: Invest NI, through the Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD), wishes to establish a Drupal Support, Maintenance and Development contract, herein referred to as the ‘Service’, for the supply and delivery of all requirements detailed in the Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72420000 · Internet development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4696443 - DfE- Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4696443 - DfE- Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 572
    £454.5m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.