Awarded contract

Housing Management Information System

Details

Value
GBP 1,776,181
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 January 2024

Tender description

This VEAT notice relates to a permitted modification to the contract originally awarded in 2022 for the provision of a Housing Management Information System. Lot 1: This VEAT notice relates to a permitted modification to the contract originally awarded in 2022 for the provision of a Housing Management Information System. The contract was awarded using the Crown Commercial Services DAS framework agreement (RM3821). The contract awarded under the framework agreement was initially for the main housing management information system. Built in to the contract was the ability to add on an Account Analytics module at any time during the term of the contract. Southampton City Council is now intending to exercise this permitted modification. The value of the modification is £35,000 per annum. The modification allows the Council to deliver its IT Strategy, a key area of which is system rationalisation, reducing the application estate to become more sustainable. The intention is for the Account Analytics module to be implemented during early 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48810000 · Information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Management Information System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.