Awarded contract

HCC - 09/23 - The Provision of an Insurance Claims Handling System - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 215,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Document management system
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of an Insurance Claims Handling System. This Contract was awarded to JC Applications Development Limited Find A Tender Notice Number: 2023/S 000-026489 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-000799

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48610000 · Database systems
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 48627000 · Real-time operating system software package
  • 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
  • 48781000 · System management software package
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
  • 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services
  • 72212442 · Financial systems software development services
  • 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services
  • 72212781 · System management software development services
  • 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/23 - The Provision of an Insurance Claims Handling System - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.