Awarded contract

HCC - 08/23 - Provision of Security Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 5,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Security Services. This Contract was awarded to Regent Office Care Limited. Find A Tender Notice Number: 2023/S 000-023446 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-000798

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 08/23 - Provision of Security Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.