Awarded contract

Gartner Research Services - Cyber Security

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 53,900
Topic
Research services
Published
10 January 2024

Tender description

Subscription based Research Services for Cyber Security Gartner Research Services for Cyber Security

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gartner Research Services - Cyber Security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gartner Research Services - Cyber Security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.