Awarded contract
Gardening and Landscaping Maintenance Services - Los Angeles Consulate General
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sosa Commercial Maintenance
- Value
- GBP 106,560
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gardening and Landscaping Maintenance Services for the British Consulate General in Los Angeles has been awarded to Sosa Commercial Maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2024
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gardening and Landscaping Maintenance Services - Los Angeles Consulate General.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
