Framework Agreement for the Supply of Viscoelastic Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 8,280,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this tender is to put in place a Framework Agreement for the supply of Viscoelastic products for use in participating Trusts. Lot 1: The purpose of this tender is to put in place a Framework Agreement for the supply of Viscoelastic products for use in participating Trusts. Additional information: This is a two-year Contract with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of EMPC and the Supplier's agreement. The current value with the EMPC members is £65,000 per annum or £230,000 over a 4-year period. The estimated Contract value could be in the region of £800,000 for the 4 year Framework period, depending on Contract take up by the Trusts listed in the Contract Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2024
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Viscoelastic Products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
