Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services - PROCUREMENT CONCLUDED WITH NO AWARD OF CONTRACT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leeds Trinity University
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The university seeks to award a framework agreement with a maximum of five providers that will support the university's ambitions to recruit and enrol apprentices over the next four years. Providers will be able to prospect for applicants and engage with individuals and organisations to provide us with successful enrolments. Payment will be on results, with a fixed fee becoming due for every successful applicant that enrols on their apprenticeship with us. Prospective providers should note the extent of services required is far beyond basic market opportunity analysis. The university will not form an agreement with organisations that will only provide lead generation and/or appointment booking services. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Notes: Project: PFB044LTU Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services Access Code : 8NKPQ6FXA8
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services - PROCUREMENT CONCLUDED WITH NO AWARD OF CONTRACT.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services - PROCUREMENT CONCLUDED WITH NO AWARD OF CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.
- 362£13.1bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
