Awarded contract

FIN003/2022 - Management Services for Cleveland Shopping Centre and Captain Cook Square

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
10 January 2024

Tender description

FIN003/2022 - Management Services for Cleveland Shopping Centre and Captain Cook Square Lot 1: FIN003/2022 - Management Services for Cleveland Shopping Centre and Captain Cook Square

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FIN003/2022 - Management Services for Cleveland Shopping Centre and Captain Cook Square.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.