External Governance Review
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Submission
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG is seeking to appoint an external organisation to undertake an independent review of its existing governance practices in line with DfE external review of governance ('ERG') requirements. The purpose of this RFP process is to formalise an agreement with a single organisation for the delivery of the 2024 ERG requirement. All analysis and reporting must be completed by the end of April 2024 to support the reporting to the Search and Governance Committee on 9th May. It is anticipated that the budget for this requirement will be between £10-25k. Additional information: Please register on Capital City College Group's (CCCG) nominated e-tendering portal at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home for full and unrestricted access to the tender documents Any other queries should be directed to AGM Procurement - anna@agmprocurement.com or telephone : 07538 463 234 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2024
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212110 · Corporate governance rating services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Governance Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to External Governance Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
