Awarded contract
Essex Victim Referral and Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Victim Support
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Victim Services Lot 1: Provision of victim services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2023
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Essex Victim Referral and Support Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Essex Victim Referral and Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
