Environmental Principles Policy Statement: monitoring and evaluation design and implementation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risk and Policy Analysts
- Value
- GBP 82,986
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this work is to design and apply a monitoring and evaluation plan for scrutinising the application of the UK Government's Environmental Principles Policy Statement (EPPS). It is intended to enable the Buyer to independently monitor and hold the UK Government to account in their application of the EPPS, and to report to Government and Parliament. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED This contract was procured through CCS framework RM6126 Research & Insights
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2023
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2024
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental Principles Policy Statement: monitoring and evaluation design and implementation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
