Environmental Futures Evidence Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this commissioned work is to scope, systematically review and critically assess the diverse approaches and evidence available for anticipating environmental futures and evaluating pathways towards achieving stated goals and targets. This will strengthen the Buyer's assessment approaches enabling it to more effectively hold government to account in achieving its environmental goals and targets THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED This procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM6126 Research & Insights
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2023
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental Futures Evidence Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
