Awarded contract
Electrical ,Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corrigenda Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Electrical ,Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical ,Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical ,Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
