Closed tender

EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors LSO Duties, Servicing, Repairs & Server Fees RE-ISSUE

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Air quality management
Published
8 January 2024
Submission
7 February 2024

Tender description

The Environmental Health team within East Dunbartonshire Council operate four (4) automatic air quality monitoring stations in Bishopbriggs, Bearsden, Milngavie and Kirkintilloch and require a service provider to deliver the Local Site Operator (LSO) Duties, 6 monthly Servicing, Ad Hoc Repairs & Annual Server Hire for this equipment. The Environmental Health team within East Dunbartonshire Council operate four (4) automatic air quality monitoring stations in Bishopbriggs, Bearsden, Milngavie and Kirkintilloch and require a service provider to deliver the Local Site Operator (LSO) Duties, 6 monthly Servicing, ad hoc repairs & Server provision for this equipment. The term of the agreement is 24 months with the option of a further 2x12-month extension at the sole discretion of East Dunbartonshire Council. The services detailed in the scope are dependent on annual funding from the Scottish Government, where funding is not granted EDC will not require the services detailed within the scope to be performed. A full breakdown of the services required can be found in Section 2. Statement of Requirements within the EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors Invitation To Tender (ITT) Document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 February 2024

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90731100 · Air quality management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors LSO Duties, Servicing, Repairs & Server Fees RE-ISSUE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.