Awarded contract

Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire

Details

Supplier(s)
CLASP
Value
GBP 56,362
Topic
Community action programme
Published
10 January 2024

Tender description

Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85322000 · Community action programme

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.