Coastal Riverscapes - identifying potential habitat migration corridors as an adaptation response to sea level rise.
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Submission
- 21 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A quotation is being sought for the development of a Geospatial layer informed by analysis and modelling environmental parameters to identify potential coastal freshwater wetland habitat migration corridors both laterally and upstream from the current tidal zone in response to climate driven sea level rise. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to marina.pugh@naturalengland.org.uk by midnight (00:00GMT) on 21st January 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to marina.pugh@naturalengland.org.uk Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Coastal Riverscapes - identifying potential habitat migration corridors as an adaptation response to sea level rise..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
