CBC-1540-Q-BD Commercial Surveyor - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CS2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking a consultant to undertake a 'whole life costing' exercise to ascertain the sinking fund element for service charges of commercial units in mixed-use blocks in its current stock and reinstatement cost assessments. Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website. Please allow sufficient time to make a return via the system; late returns will not be accepted and the system will automatically prevent returns after the deadline time. Any questions should be raised via the correspondence facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2025
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1540-Q-BD Commercial Surveyor - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
