CA13420 - Waltham Forest College, appointment of Principal Contractor, for the College's Construction Project: Re-purposing the Swimming Pool as a Flexible Teaching & Learning Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the appointment of a Principal Contractor, for the College's Construction Project: Re-purposing the Swimming Pool as a Flexible Teaching & Learning Centre To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13420. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13420 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2024
About the buyer
Waltham Forest College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waltham-forest-college.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13420 - Waltham Forest College, appointment of Principal Contractor, for the College's Construction Project: Re-purposing the Swimming Pool as a Flexible Teaching & Learning Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waltham Forest College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
