Awarded contract
Bradford Heat Network - Magistrates Court - Connection Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Bradford Energy Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 22 years
- Topic
- District heating
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Connection agreement for heat supply at Bradford Magistrates Court via Bradford Heat Network
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2023
- Completed: Award published12 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2046
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09323000 · District heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bradford Heat Network - Magistrates Court - Connection Agreement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
