Bluelight Gazetteer
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 302,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Gloucestershire has awarded a call-off contract for the provision and implementation of a hosted Bluelight Gazetteer via the Crown Commercial Services framework: RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2023
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bluelight Gazetteer.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
