Belle Vue Park Cafe Operator Invitation to Bid
Details
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 15 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council is installing a new café and public convenience block at Belle Vue Park, Sudbury. The Council is seeking bid proposals from potential tenants to operate the café. Please see below a hyperlink to additional information and a further project overview. https://heartofsuffolk.co.uk/invest/regeneration/belle-vue-park/new-belle-vue-park-cafe-and-toilets/ Additional information: We would like to ask any bidders who would like to respond to this procurement oppurtunity to please visit and register your interest and upload your response to: www.suffolksourcing.uk. Please not we will not accept any late responses to this procurement oppurtunity. If you would like any additional help or support with this tender please do contact: simon.jackson-brown@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk, where we will be happy to help and assist where we can. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2024
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
- 55410000 · Bar management services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55511000 · Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Belle Vue Park Cafe Operator Invitation to Bid.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to Belle Vue Park Cafe Operator Invitation to Bid, ranked by notice volume.
- 255£186.6m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
