Closed tender

Beacon Hill Groundworks Phase 3 Re-Tender 22-058

Details

Published
12 January 2024
Submission
9 February 2024

Tender description

NOTE - This is a re-tender of Phase 2 (DN672448) with a reduced scope and is now called Phase 3. The Authority is seeking a suitably experienced Contractor to deliver the ground works at Beacon Hill School Wallsend. The Authority will be acting as Principal Contractor, and the successful bidder will be acting as a Sub-Contractor (Contractor) to the Authority. The award date is expected to be mid-March 2024 and the Authority’s intention is for works to commence as soon as possible thereafter. The Tender documents includes reduced scope and pricing elements from the previous Tender, all relevant clarifications relating to this reduced Scope (Phase 3) have been addressed including any Price elements which lead to clarifications have either been removed due to the reduced scope or updated if applicable. There are no changes to the quality questions, there are some minor changes to the preambles, pricing document but predominantly the changes are on the technical drawings. The full Tender is available to download once interested suppliers have registered their interest in this opportunity, Tenderers are recommended to fully read the full Tender pack prior to completing the Tender documents and submitting a response. A basic guide is attached to assist in finding opportunities and locating the Tender documents. Keywords: Ground works, Planting, landscape

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 February 2024

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Beacon Hill Groundworks Phase 3 Re-Tender 22-058, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.