Approved Contractor Framework List v2 (ACFL v2)
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Submission
- 15 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
University Hospitals Dorset are looking to create a framework of suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of Construction, building and minor works services across various lots as listed in the Tender documents. Lot 1- Asbestos Services Lot 2- Demolition Services Lot 3- General Building Services Lot 4- Flat & Tiled Roofing Services Lot 5- Dry Lining & Plasterboard Services Lot 6- Carpentry Services Lot 7- Windows & Doors (PVC & Metal) Services Lot 8- Metalwork Services Lot 9- Floor & Wall Finishes Services Lot 10- Painting & Decorating Services Lot 11- Ceiling Finishes Services Lot 12- Civils, Drains & Groundworks Services Lot 13- Fencing Services Lot 14- Mechanical Services Lot 15- Electrical Services Framework is eligible for use by the following NHS Authorities •University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust •Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust •Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust •Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust •Isle of Wight NHS Trust •Somerset NHS Foundation Trust •Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2024
About the buyer
University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-dorset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Approved Contractor Framework List v2 (ACFL v2).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Approved Contractor Framework List v2 (ACFL v2), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
